Perths Garage Door Specialist

See the difference at A Grade Garage Doors Shutters & Gates

Get In Touch Now

Contact us for a free measure & quote - open 7 days

We have hundreds of outstanding customers reviews!

Privacy Policy

A Grade Garage Doors Shutters & Gates (AGGDSG) is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect to how we manage your personal information. The privacy of your personal information is of great importance to us and we are committed and obliged by law to protect it.

AGGDSG is an ethical organization bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

AGGDSG does not rent, sell or share any information about its clients with any third parties and any information obtained by AGGDSG is collected for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and for marketing purposes.

Your information may be collected, stored and disclosed in order to provide you with related services, promotional newsletters, e-mails or personalised letters relating to our products.

home fence in Perth
silver garage door

If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect includes: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.agradegaragedoors.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable] and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorized third parties. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. AGGDSG will not charge any fee for your access request but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.
black window roller shutter

Contact us today and see why we really are the best in the business.